Privacy Policy

We respect the privacy of our online visitors recognize the importance of protecting it. The following online privacy policy discloses how we collect your information while visiting our website, and what the information is used for. The online privacy policy applies to information collected through our website, and does not apply to information collected off-line.

Information Collected / How Collected / How Used
We collect personal information from you when you voluntarily register with our website, fill out a form, or place a transaction. We also collect information for analytical purposes to improve our website, such as how many people visit the website and which pages are visited.

Any of the information we collect from you may be use in the following ways: to personalize your experience, process transactions, respond to your request, or improve our website.

How We Protect Your Information / Your Choices with Respect to Personal Information
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise share your personally identifiable information to outside parties, unless required by law. We have security measures in place to maintain the safety of your personal information while visiting the website or placing any transaction. You may anonymously visit this website without revealing personal information.

Cookies
Our website uses cookies individualize visitor experience and process orders. A cookie at a small text file on the user’s computer to enable a customized visit. Visitors can refuse cookies through browser settings, which may result in an inability to use advanced features of our website.

Outside Websites
Our website may include links to outside websites. We are not responsible for the content nor protecting personal information gathered by outside websites.

Children Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
We do not intentionally market or collect information from children 17 years of age or younger. We are in compliance with the requirements COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act).

Your Consent
By using our website, you consent to our online privacy policy. We may change our online privacy policy at any time.

Contacting Us
For questions regarding this privacy policy, or to file a complaint about how we use your personal information, please contact:

Privacy Officer
419-866-0555 phone